619 E Ohio Ave Denver, CO 80209
Washington Park West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $763,613 - $923,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,317
Sq Ft
$640/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 619 E Ohio Ave, Denver, CO 80209 and is currently estimated at $843,153, approximately $640 per square foot. 619 E Ohio Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Grant Beacon Middle School, and South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2020
Sold by
Twibell Brenna and Twibell Jon
Bought by
619 E Ohio Avenue Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2020
Sold by
Costello Brenna and Twibell Jon
Bought by
Twibell Brenna and Twibell Jon
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$411,027
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2016
Sold by
330011 Residential Trust
Bought by
Costello Brenna and Twibell Jon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$459,000
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2015
Sold by
Hedglin Bishop Stephanie
Bought by
330011 Residential Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2008
Sold by
Hedglin Thompson Kathy
Bought by
Hedglin Bishop Stephanie Renee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 619 E Ohio Avenue Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Twibell Brenna | -- | None Available | |
| Costello Brenna | $510,000 | Stewart Title | |
| 330011 Residential Trust | $393,000 | Heritage Title | |
| Hedglin Bishop Stephanie Renee | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Twibell Brenna | $411,027 | |
| Previous Owner | Costello Brenna | $459,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,073 | $51,310 | $24,650 | $24,650 |
| 2024 | $4,073 | $51,430 | $18,770 | $32,660 |
| 2023 | $3,985 | $51,430 | $18,770 | $32,660 |
| 2022 | $3,495 | $43,950 | $19,240 | $24,710 |
| 2021 | $3,375 | $45,230 | $19,800 | $25,430 |
| 2020 | $3,097 | $41,740 | $18,750 | $22,990 |
| 2019 | $3,010 | $41,740 | $18,750 | $22,990 |
| 2018 | $2,995 | $38,710 | $17,710 | $21,000 |
| 2017 | $2,986 | $38,710 | $17,710 | $21,000 |
| 2016 | $2,147 | $26,330 | $17,751 | $8,579 |
Source: Public Records
Map