NOT LISTED FOR SALE
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,020 Sq Ft
2.25 Acres Lot

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • All Bedrooms Downstairs
  • No HOA
  • Liberty Elementary School Rated 9+
  • 2.25 Acre Lot
  • 4-minute walk to Centennial Park

About This Home

As of February 2013

Nicely Landscaped Apartment Complex Features: 2-bedrooms, 2-baths, 1020-sqft, community pool & spa, gyn, rec room, fireplace, washer/dryer hook ups, spa tubs, dishwasherc, central ac, on-site mgmt and maintenance, gated community

Last Agent to Rent the Property

SANDIE JENSEN

M G R PROPERTY MANAGEMENT License #01317913 Listed on: 12/06/2012

Last Renter's Agent

SANDIE JENSEN

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1988

Lot Details

  • 2.25 Acre Lot
  • 1 Common Wall
  • Density is 36-40 Units/Acre

Home Design

  • Apartment

Interior Spaces

  • 1,020 Sq Ft Home
  • Living Room with Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • All Bedrooms Down
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $300
  • Rent includes gardener, trash collection
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Tax Lot 1
  • Tax Tract Number 13657
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1051602010000

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • 36 Units

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Pet Policy

  • Pets Allowed
  • Pet Deposit $300

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 1988

Lot Details

2.25 Acres

Rental Info

  • Cashiers Check: 1ST Month Rent, Credit Report, Security Deposit
  • Credit Check: Yes
  • Credit Check Paid By: Tenant
  • Deposit Pets: 300
  • Deposit Security: 300

• Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Parcel Number: 1051602010000
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1020.00
  • Common Walls: 1 Common Wall
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: Two
  • Price Per Square Foot: 1.27
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down, Living Room

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: 36-40 Units/Acre
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 98010.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.2500

Multi Family

  • Insurance Water Furniture: Yes
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Number Of Units In Community: 36
  • Number Of Units Total: 36
  • Rent Includes: Gardener, Trash Collection

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 1
  • Tax Tract Number: 13657

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/23/2013 02/23/13 Rented -- -- --
02/23/2013 02/23/13 Under Contract -- -- --
12/06/2012 12/06/12 For Rent $1,295 -- --
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $31,403 $2,817,309 $768,496 $2,048,813
2024 $30,564 $2,762,067 $753,427 $2,008,640
2023 $29,719 $2,707,909 $738,654 $1,969,255
2022 $29,543 $2,654,813 $724,171 $1,930,642
2021 $28,968 $2,602,758 $709,972 $1,892,786
2020 $28,592 $2,576,070 $702,692 $1,873,378
2019 $28,093 $2,525,559 $688,914 $1,836,645
2018 $27,473 $2,476,038 $675,406 $1,800,632
2017 $26,982 $2,427,488 $662,163 $1,765,325
2016 $25,211 $2,379,890 $649,179 $1,730,711
2015 $24,706 $2,344,142 $639,428 $1,704,714
2014 $24,216 $2,298,223 $626,902 $1,671,321
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: IV12148164

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.