619 E Sangamon Ave Rantoul, IL 61866
Estimated Value: $65,000 - $183,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.33
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 619 E Sangamon Ave, Rantoul, IL 61866 and is currently estimated at $135,887. 619 E Sangamon Ave is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Northview Elementary School, J.W. Eater Junior High School, and Rantoul Township High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,304 | $44,830 | $5,860 | $38,970 |
| 2024 | $3,064 | $40,830 | $5,340 | $35,490 |
| 2023 | $3,064 | $36,420 | $4,760 | $31,660 |
| 2022 | $2,800 | $32,520 | $4,250 | $28,270 |
| 2021 | $2,640 | $30,370 | $3,970 | $26,400 |
| 2020 | $2,425 | $29,350 | $3,840 | $25,510 |
| 2019 | $2,302 | $28,200 | $3,690 | $24,510 |
| 2018 | $2,410 | $26,750 | $3,500 | $23,250 |
| 2017 | $2,399 | $25,990 | $3,400 | $22,590 |
| 2016 | $2,352 | $25,990 | $3,400 | $22,590 |
| 2015 | $2,340 | $25,990 | $3,400 | $22,590 |
| 2014 | $2,301 | $25,990 | $3,400 | $22,590 |
| 2013 | $2,303 | $26,580 | $3,480 | $23,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map