701 E Sangamon Ave Rantoul, IL 61866
Estimated Value: $99,000 - $151,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 701 E Sangamon Ave, Rantoul, IL 61866 and is currently estimated at $127,169, approximately $97 per square foot. 701 E Sangamon Ave is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Northview Elementary School, J.W. Eater Junior High School, and Rantoul Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2006
Sold by
Birch Timothy E and Birch Michelle A
Bought by
Flessner Sharron Kay
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flessner Sharron Kay | $65,000 | Allied |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,114 | $35,510 | $3,540 | $31,970 |
| 2024 | $2,906 | $32,340 | $3,220 | $29,120 |
| 2023 | $2,906 | $28,850 | $2,870 | $25,980 |
| 2022 | $2,720 | $25,760 | $2,560 | $23,200 |
| 2021 | $1,955 | $24,050 | $2,390 | $21,660 |
| 2020 | $1,791 | $23,240 | $2,310 | $20,930 |
| 2019 | $1,693 | $22,330 | $2,220 | $20,110 |
| 2018 | $1,765 | $21,190 | $2,110 | $19,080 |
| 2017 | $1,751 | $20,590 | $2,050 | $18,540 |
| 2016 | $1,716 | $20,590 | $2,050 | $18,540 |
| 2015 | $1,708 | $20,590 | $2,050 | $18,540 |
| 2014 | $1,679 | $20,590 | $2,050 | $18,540 |
| 2013 | $1,685 | $21,060 | $2,100 | $18,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map