M
Seller's Agent in 2021
Mike Richardson
Richardson Real Estate Services, Inc.
(805) 963-1704
6 in this area
109 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,413,000 - $1,707,000
Welcome to ''The Goodland!'' This 5bed/2bath single-level residence is 1,606 sq. ft. with an attached 2-car garage resting on a spacious 9,148 sq. ft. lot. This ranch-style home is located on a charming street with easy parking, sidewalks, and underground utilities. Enjoy newer vinyl plank flooring throughout. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances and quartz countertops with a window looking over the backyard. Interior features: living room fireplace, central heating, ceiling fans, newer vanities, and dual-pane windows/sliders. The fenced backyard has an open patio, lawn, and refreshing pool. This house is perfect for summer BBQ's and pool parties. The garage has an epoxy floor, washer/dryer, and storage. Just a short 1/2 mile walk to Lake Los Carneros Park and Stow Grove Park.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Richardson Real Estate Services, Inc. License #00635254 / 01902531 Listed on: 04/19/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Todd Shea
Sotheby's International Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weaver Ryan Patrick | $1,231,000 | First American Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weaver Ryan Patrick | $1,106,669 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/20/2021 05/20/21 | Sold | $1,231,000 | +17.3% | $767 / Sq Ft |
| 04/27/2021 04/27/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/18/2021 04/18/21 | For Sale | $1,049,000 | 0.0% | $653 / Sq Ft |
| 03/25/2019 03/25/19 | Rented | $4,250 | 0.0% | -- |
| 03/25/2019 03/25/19 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/12/2019 03/12/19 | For Rent | $4,250 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,324 | $1,332,472 | $757,701 | $574,771 |
| 2023 | $14,324 | $1,280,732 | $728,280 | $552,452 |
| 2022 | $13,865 | $1,255,620 | $714,000 | $541,620 |
| 2021 | $2,257 | $154,525 | $43,514 | $111,011 |
| 2020 | $2,211 | $152,941 | $43,068 | $109,873 |
| 2019 | $2,180 | $149,943 | $42,224 | $107,719 |
| 2018 | $2,055 | $147,004 | $41,397 | $105,607 |
| 2017 | $2,014 | $144,123 | $40,586 | $103,537 |
| 2016 | $1,946 | $141,298 | $39,791 | $101,507 |
| 2014 | $1,930 | $136,452 | $38,427 | $98,025 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2021
Mike Richardson
Richardson Real Estate Services, Inc.
(805) 963-1704
6 in this area
109 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Todd Shea
Sotheby's International Realty
Z
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Zia Group
Keller Williams Realty Santa Barbara
P
Seller's Agent in 2019
Paul Knight
Richardson Real Estate Services, Inc.
Source: Santa Barbara Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 21-1398
APN: 077-342-009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.