619 Emily Ln van Alstyne, TX 75495
Estimated Value: $458,782 - $554,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,638
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 619 Emily Ln, van Alstyne, TX 75495 and is currently estimated at $506,391, approximately $309 per square foot. 619 Emily Ln is a home located in Grayson County with nearby schools including Bob and Lola Sanford Elementary School, Van Alstyne Middle School, and Van Alstyne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2011
Sold by
Lawrence Wanda
Bought by
Sisk David Wayne and Moon Sisk Eva Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,603
Outstanding Balance
$89,411
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$416,980
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sisk David Wayne | -- | Security Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sisk David Wayne | $130,603 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,715 | $343,131 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,221 | $311,937 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,215 | $283,579 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,801 | $257,799 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,682 | $322,839 | $125,000 | $197,839 |
| 2020 | $4,526 | $281,074 | $95,000 | $186,074 |
| 2019 | $4,337 | $221,317 | $80,000 | $141,317 |
| 2018 | $3,982 | $176,279 | $44,000 | $132,279 |
| 2017 | $3,482 | $160,073 | $42,000 | $118,073 |
| 2016 | $3,446 | $160,073 | $42,000 | $118,073 |
| 2015 | $2,620 | $160,640 | $42,000 | $118,640 |
| 2014 | $2,514 | $130,928 | $32,667 | $98,261 |
Source: Public Records
Map