619 Factory St Unit 3RD Conway, AR 72032
East Conway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $151,000 - $192,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,770
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 619 Factory St Unit 3RD, Conway, AR 72032 and is currently estimated at $175,215, approximately $98 per square foot. 619 Factory St Unit 3RD is a home located in Faulkner County with nearby schools including Marguerite Vann Elementary School, Conway Junior High School, and Carl Stuart Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2011
Sold by
Onsite Development Inc
Bought by
Yancey Daniel A and Yancey Lisa G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2002
Bought by
Daniel and Lisa Yancey
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2002
Bought by
Onsite
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1994
Bought by
No Stamps
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yancey Daniel A | $99,000 | -- | |
| Daniel | $97,500 | -- | |
| Onsite | $195,000 | -- | |
| No Stamps | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,345 | $37,150 | $4,250 | $32,900 |
| 2024 | $1,284 | $37,150 | $4,250 | $32,900 |
| 2023 | $1,324 | $28,920 | $4,250 | $24,670 |
| 2022 | $1,223 | $28,920 | $4,250 | $24,670 |
| 2021 | $1,121 | $28,920 | $4,250 | $24,670 |
| 2020 | $1,019 | $20,140 | $4,250 | $15,890 |
| 2019 | $1,019 | $20,140 | $4,250 | $15,890 |
| 2018 | $1,019 | $20,140 | $4,250 | $15,890 |
| 2017 | $1,019 | $20,140 | $4,250 | $15,890 |
| 2016 | $1,019 | $20,140 | $4,250 | $15,890 |
| 2015 | $1,019 | $20,140 | $4,250 | $15,890 |
| 2014 | $1,019 | $20,140 | $4,250 | $15,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map