Seller's Agent in 2022
Lori Hoffman
Realty ONE Group Old Towne
(540) 481-0802
43 in this area
231 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $545,000 - $753,000
Sellers Motivated! Truly an Immaculate Home! Prime Riverfront Property with Mountain Views Galore!! Come out and see this Gorgeous 3.3 Acre Property with a Spacious Cape Cod Home that features a 3 Car Attached Garage and another 2 Car Detached Garage, Large producing Garden and the property has steps down to the River for great access, plus there is a flat spot down at the river that's ready for you to enjoy! Inside features a Breezeway, Laundry Room, Large Kitchen, Separate Dining Room, Family Room, Grand Living Room with a Gas Fireplace and Vaulted Ceilings, Main Level Primary Suite with Large Bathroom and Walk-in Closet, and an Office/Sunroom that's currently being used as a 4th Bedroom. Upstairs there is an additional two bedrooms, full bathroom and a middle section that can be used as another living room/rec room. There is also a bonus room above the garage that is currently being used as storage but can be finished for more sq footage. Near the Garden there are fruit trees and the garden is fenced in and has a large asparagus patch. This property is so peaceful and the Front Porch is perfect for relaxing and enjoying the Mountain Views! Property is out of the floodplain. Owner/Agent
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(540) 459-2727 admin@realtyonegroupoldtowne.com Realty ONE Group Old Towne License #0225206531 Listed on: 08/10/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
(540) 459-2727 admin@realtyonegroupoldtowne.com Realty ONE Group Old Towne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schrader Gregg M | $595,000 | Stewart Title Guaranty Company | |
| Hoffman Timothy T | $355,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schrader Gregg M | $565,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Hoffman Timothy T | $266,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/21/2022 11/21/22 | Sold | $595,000 | -0.8% | $211 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/06/2022 10/06/22 | Price Changed | $599,900 | -4.0% | $212 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/09/2022 09/09/22 | Price Changed | $625,000 | -1.6% | $221 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/31/2022 08/31/22 | Price Changed | $635,000 | -2.3% | $225 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/10/2022 08/10/22 | For Sale | $650,000 | +83.1% | $230 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/25/2017 08/25/17 | Sold | $355,000 | -11.0% | $126 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/17/2017 06/17/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/23/2017 05/23/17 | Price Changed | $399,000 | -2.7% | $141 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/25/2017 03/25/17 | For Sale | $410,000 | -- | $145 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,150 | $492,200 | $107,100 | $385,100 |
| 2024 | $3,150 | $492,200 | $107,100 | $385,100 |
| 2023 | $2,953 | $492,200 | $107,100 | $385,100 |
| 2022 | $2,855 | $492,200 | $107,100 | $385,100 |
| 2021 | $2,152 | $311,900 | $76,500 | $235,400 |
| 2020 | $1,996 | $311,900 | $76,500 | $235,400 |
| 2019 | $1,996 | $311,900 | $76,500 | $235,400 |
| 2018 | $1,996 | $311,900 | $76,500 | $235,400 |
| 2017 | $1,871 | $311,900 | $76,500 | $235,400 |
| 2016 | $1,871 | $311,900 | $76,500 | $235,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $324,300 | $102,700 | $221,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $324,300 | $102,700 | $221,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Lori Hoffman
Realty ONE Group Old Towne
(540) 481-0802
43 in this area
231 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Jessica Bowers
Realty ONE Group Old Towne
(540) 481-0478
11 in this area
53 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Anita Rhodes
Johnston and Rhodes Real Estate
(540) 335-9171
25 in this area
151 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: VASH2004032
APN: 071-07-016
Ask me questions while you tour the home.