619 Hamilton St Unit A Costa Mesa, CA 92627
Downtown Costa Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $849,000 - $1,152,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,615
Sq Ft
$609/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 619 Hamilton St Unit A, Costa Mesa, CA 92627 and is currently estimated at $984,144, approximately $609 per square foot. 619 Hamilton St Unit A is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Everett A. Rea Elementary School, Charles W. Tewinkle Middle School, and Estancia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2012
Sold by
Camberos Beatriz
Bought by
Camberos Marco A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$281,048
Outstanding Balance
$189,620
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$794,524
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2011
Sold by
Guadarrama Federico
Bought by
Camberos Marco A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$282,648
Interest Rate
4.73%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2006
Sold by
Guadarrama Mirelys
Bought by
Guadarrama Federico
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$392,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2003
Sold by
Guadarrama Federico and Guadarrama Mirelys
Bought by
Guadarrama Federico
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2001
Sold by
Gholdoian Ara
Bought by
Guadarrama Federico
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$183,900
Interest Rate
7.09%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Camberos Marco A | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Camberos Marco A | $290,000 | -- | |
| Guadarrama Federico | -- | Transunion Title & Escrow | |
| Guadarrama Federico | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Guadarrama Federico | $230,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Camberos Marco A | $281,048 | |
| Closed | Camberos Marco A | $282,648 | |
| Previous Owner | Guadarrama Federico | $392,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Guadarrama Federico | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Guadarrama Federico | $183,900 | |
| Closed | Guadarrama Federico | $34,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,824 | $371,536 | $250,728 | $120,808 |
| 2024 | $4,824 | $364,251 | $245,811 | $118,440 |
| 2023 | $4,629 | $357,109 | $240,991 | $116,118 |
| 2022 | $4,414 | $350,107 | $236,265 | $113,842 |
| 2021 | $4,247 | $343,243 | $231,633 | $111,610 |
| 2020 | $4,192 | $339,724 | $229,258 | $110,466 |
| 2019 | $4,101 | $333,063 | $224,763 | $108,300 |
| 2018 | $4,018 | $326,533 | $220,356 | $106,177 |
| 2017 | $3,952 | $320,131 | $216,035 | $104,096 |
| 2016 | $3,870 | $313,854 | $211,799 | $102,055 |
| 2015 | $3,832 | $309,140 | $208,617 | $100,523 |
| 2014 | $3,747 | $303,085 | $204,531 | $98,554 |
Source: Public Records
Map