Estimated Value: $273,000 - $498,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,337
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 619 Highway 25 N, Guy, AR 72061 and is currently estimated at $338,818, approximately $144 per square foot. 619 Highway 25 N is a home located in Faulkner County with nearby schools including Guy-Perkins Elementary School and Guy-Perkins High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2012
Sold by
Ward Don and Ward Suellen
Bought by
Ward Jason
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2010
Sold by
Massey Lonnie D and Massey Arthur D
Bought by
Arthur D Massey Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2010
Sold by
Massey Lonnie D and Massey Arthur D
Bought by
Massey Lonnie D and Massey Arthur D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2009
Bought by
Massey Elfredia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2008
Bought by
Notice Of Intent To Sell
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1995
Bought by
Comm Water System
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1992
Bought by
Massey Arthur and Massey Stacy
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 1991
Bought by
Massey Arthur and Massey Stacy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1991
Bought by
Massey Arthur and Massey Stacy
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ward Jason | -- | None Available | |
| Arthur D Massey Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Massey Lonnie D | -- | None Available | |
| Massey Elfredia | -- | -- | |
| Notice Of Intent To Sell | -- | -- | |
| Comm Water System | -- | -- | |
| Massey Arthur | -- | -- | |
| Massey Arthur | -- | -- | |
| Massey Arthur | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,079 | $57,770 | $2,250 | $55,520 |
| 2024 | $1,985 | $57,770 | $2,250 | $55,520 |
| 2023 | $1,890 | $37,580 | $1,730 | $35,850 |
| 2022 | $1,550 | $37,580 | $1,730 | $35,850 |
| 2021 | $1,550 | $37,580 | $1,730 | $35,850 |
| 2020 | $1,537 | $37,320 | $1,530 | $35,790 |
| 2019 | $1,537 | $37,320 | $1,530 | $35,790 |
| 2018 | $1,562 | $37,320 | $1,530 | $35,790 |
| 2017 | $1,502 | $37,320 | $1,530 | $35,790 |
| 2016 | $1,419 | $34,480 | $1,530 | $32,950 |
| 2015 | $1,337 | $32,840 | $1,530 | $31,310 |
| 2014 | $1,255 | $32,840 | $1,530 | $31,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map