$4,879,900
SOLD APR 17, 2026

619 Lagoon Dr Destin, FL 32541

3 Beds
4.5 Baths
4,072 Sq Ft
9,583 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 17, 2026

$1,198 Per Sq Ft

1% Below List Price

1 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

The wait is over! Majestic Harbor located in Destin, Florida is officially for sale.
This incredible waterfront home overlooks Destin's famous Harbor. Expansive balconies on every level of the home offer panoramic views of the Harbor and unforgettable sunrise and sunset views. Custom-built by Regal Stephens and designed by Gregory D. Jazayeri, this one-of-a-kind property captures the best of coastal luxury living. Inside, you'll find three spacious bedrooms, four beautiful full baths, and a stylish powder room. Step outside level 1 to enjoy the heated and cooled infinity-edge pool overlooking the harbor—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Dine al fresco alongside the private pool house, complete with its own bathroom. The oversized two-car garage offers plenty of space for cars, a MOKE, golf cart, storage, and boat gear. Speaking of boats...this property is a boater's dream come true. It features three boat slipstwo with lifts and one large enough to accommodate a sport-fishing boat.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brian LoCicero

Keller Williams Realty Destin License #3290275 Listed on: 02/09/2026

Keller Williams Realty Destin

Last Buyer's Agent

John Paul Somers

Somers & Company License #3210089

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $29,873

Year Built

  • Built in 2015

Lot Details

  • 9,583 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 80x126x80x146
  • Home fronts a seawall
  • Property Fronts a Bay or Harbor
  • Property fronts a county road
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Sprinkler System
  • Lawn Pump
  • Property is zoned City, Resid Single Family

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 4,072 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include accounting, ground keeping, insurance, land recreation, legal, recreational faclty, security
  • Holiday Isle Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to covenants

Listing and Financial Details

  • Short Term Rentals Allowed
  • Assessor Parcel Number 00-2S-24-2186-000E-0930

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$29,873

Year Built

Built in 2015

Lot Details

9,583 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached Single Family
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.22
  • Lot Size: 80X126X80X146
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, County Road
  • Subdivision Name: HOLIDAY ISLE
  • Directions: Turn off Highway 98 onto Gulfshore Drive. Go to 1st 3 way stop sign and turn right. The third street to the left is Lagoon drive.
  • Architectural Style: Mediterranean
  • Carport Y N: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 3
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Remarks Misc:Remarks: The wait is over! Majestic Harbor located in Destin, Florida is officially for sale. This incredible waterfront home overlooks Destin's famous Harbor. Expansive balconies on every level of the home offer panoramic views of the Harbor and unforgettable sunrise and sunset views. Custom-built by Regal Stephens and designed by Gregory D. Jazayeri, this one-of-a-kind property captures the best of coastal luxury living. Inside, you'll find three spacious bedrooms, four beautiful full baths, and a stylish powder room. Step outside level 1 to enjoy the heated and cooled infinity-edge pool overlooking the harbor—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Dine al fresco alongside the private pool house, complete with its own bathroom.
  • Rooms:Living Room: Yes
  • Waterview:Harbor2: Yes
  • Rooms:Foyer: Yes
  • Rooms:Laundry2: Yes
  • Rooms:Balcony2: Yes
  • Energy:AC - 2 or More: Yes
  • Energy:Water Heater - Tnkls: Yes
  • Utilities:Gas - Natural: Yes
  • Energy:Roof Vent: Yes
  • Energy:AC - Central Gas: Yes
  • Rooms:Exercise Room2: Yes
  • Rooms:Breezeway: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 3

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Furnished - All
  • Appliances: Auto Garage Door Opn, Central Vacuum, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Ice Machine, Microwave, Oven Double, Oven Self Cleaning, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Refrigerator W/IceMk, Security System, Smoke Detector, Stove/Oven Dual Fuel, Stove/Oven Gas, Washer, Water Heater - Elect, Water Heater - Tnkls
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Floor Hardwood, Floor Tile, Floor WW Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Crwn Molding, Ceiling Tray/Cofferd, Elevator, Guest Quarters, Kitchen Island, Lighting Recessed, Pantry, Washer/Dryer Hookup, Wet Bar, Woodwork Stained
  • Window Features: Plantation Shutters, Window Treatment All, Double Pane Windows
  • Interior:WasherDryer Hookup: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:Fire AlarmSprinkler: Yes
  • Appliances:Ice Machine: Yes
  • Appliances:Smoke Detector: Yes
  • Mstr BdrmMstr Bath:MBath Garden Tub: Yes
  • Mstr BdrmMstr Bath:MBath Separate Shwr: Yes
  • Interior:Breakfast Bar: Yes
  • Interior:Elevator: Yes
  • Interior:Floor Hardwood: Yes
  • Interior:Floor Tile: Yes
  • Appliances:Oven Self Cleaning: Yes
  • Appliances:Refrigerator WIceMk: Yes
  • Appliances:Range Hood: Yes
  • Mstr BdrmMstr Bath:MBath Cultured Mrble: Yes
  • Mstr BdrmMstr Bath:MBath Double Vanity: Yes
  • Appliances:Security System: Yes
  • Mstr BdrmMstr Bath:MBath Dressing Area: Yes
  • Interior:Ceiling TrayCofferd: Yes
  • Appliances:StoveOven Dual Fuel: Yes
  • Appliances:Oven Double: Yes
  • Interior:Wet Bar: Yes
  • Interior:Plantation Shutters: Yes
  • Interior:Guest Quarters2: Yes
  • Appliances:Central Vacuum: Yes
  • Interior:Woodwork Stained: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Fenced Lot-All, Fenced Privacy
  • Lot Features: Bulkhead/Seawall, Covenants, Flood Insurance Req, Restrictions, Survey Available
  • Pool Features: Pool - Heated, Pool - In-Ground, Pool Type
  • View: Harbor
  • Waterfront Features: Harbor
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Construction Type: Block, Stucco, Trim Wood
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutter, Balcony, Boat Slip, Boatlift, Columns, Dock, Fenced Back Yard, Hurricane Shutters, Lawn Pump, Shower, Sprinkler System
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: Boathouse, Guest Quarters
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio Covered
  • Property Condition: Construction Complete
  • Construction Status:Construction Complete: Yes

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage, Covered
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4.0
  • General Property Info:Garage2: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Attached: Yes
  • Appliances:Auto Garage Door Opn: Yes
  • Rooms:Garage5: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage3: Yes
  • Parking Features:Covered: Yes

Utilities

  • Security: Fire Alarm/Sprinkler
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fans, Central Air, Gas
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Community Sewer, Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Community Water, Electric, Gas - Natural, Phone, Public Water, TV Cable
  • Utility: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Short Term Rental - Allowed
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Accounting, Ground Keeping, Insurance, Land Recreation, Legal, Recreational Faclty, Security

Schools

  • Elementary School: Destin
  • High School: Fort Walton Beach
  • Middle Or Junior School: Destin

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9583.2
  • Parcel #: 00-2S-24-2186-000E-0930
  • Zoning: City, Resid Single Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 29873.47
  • Tax Year: 2025

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 9, 2026
Closed on
Apr 20, 2026
List Price
$4,950,000
Sold Price
$4,879,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$70,100
-1.42%
Views
13

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-12.63%
Original Mortgage
$4,269,900
Outstanding Balance
$4,265,649
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$561,843

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 9, 2026
Closed on
Mar 17, 2026
List Price
$4,950,000
Sold Price
$4,879,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$70,100
-1.42%
Views
13

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$4,269,900
Outstanding Balance
$4,265,649
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$561,843

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 9, 2012
Closed on
Feb 7, 2013
List Price
$900,000
Sold Price
$900,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.67%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 15, 2011
Sold by
Campbell Thomas John and Campbell Catherine J
Bought by
Destin Harbor View Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 5, 2011
Sold by
Kenneldy Lagoon Lot Llc
Bought by
Campbell Thomas John and Campbell Catherine J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 30, 2009
Sold by
Okaloosa County
Bought by
Kennedy Lagoon Lot Llc

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed $100 Beach Land And Title Services
Personal Reps Deed $4,879,900 Beach Land And Title Services
Warranty Deed $900,000 Touchstone Land Title Inc
Special Warranty Deed -- Attorney
Warranty Deed $660,000 Touchstone Land Title Inc
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $4,269,900 Credit Line Revolving
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/17/2026 04/17/26 Sold $4,879,900 -1.4% $1,198 / Sq Ft
02/10/2026 02/10/26 Pending -- -- --
02/09/2026 02/09/26 For Sale $4,950,000 +450.0% $1,216 / Sq Ft
02/08/2013 02/08/13 Sold $900,000 0.0% -- View Prior Sale
12/09/2012 12/09/12 Pending -- -- --
12/09/2012 12/09/12 For Sale $900,000 -- --
Source: Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $29,873 $2,723,625 $1,128,369 $1,595,256
2024 $27,019 $2,667,861 $1,084,970 $1,582,891
2023 $27,019 $2,634,371 $1,084,969 $1,549,402
2022 $23,086 $2,085,471 $782,806 $1,302,665
2021 $20,087 $1,627,373 $589,952 $1,037,421
2020 $18,296 $1,462,263 $512,061 $950,202
2019 $17,794 $1,402,801 $512,061 $890,740
2018 $16,611 $1,293,601 $0 $0
2017 $16,258 $1,243,981 $0 $0
2016 $16,236 $1,249,970 $0 $0
2015 $6,039 $451,762 $0 $0
2014 $6,123 $452,490 $0 $0

Map

Source: Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 994798

Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®

APN: 00-2S-24-2186-000E-0930

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.