619 Lingel Dr El Cajon, CA 92019
Harbison Canyon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $700,000 - $759,202
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,850
Sq Ft
$396/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 619 Lingel Dr, El Cajon, CA 92019 and is currently estimated at $732,551, approximately $395 per square foot. 619 Lingel Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Granite Hills High School and Cabrillo Point Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2021
Sold by
Parnell Thomas and Parnell Audra F
Bought by
Parnell William Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$221,000
Outstanding Balance
$200,793
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$531,758
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2014
Sold by
Parnell Thomas M and Parnell Audra F
Bought by
The Parnell Family Trust and Parnell Audra F
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2013
Sold by
Parnell Thomas M and Parnell Audra F
Bought by
Parnell Thomas M and Parnell Audra F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$182,664
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2012
Sold by
Parnell Thomas M and Parnell Audra F
Bought by
Parnell Thomas M and Parnell Audra F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2010
Sold by
Kriebel Marilyn
Bought by
Parnell Thomas M and Parnell Audra F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2006
Sold by
Harte Catherine
Bought by
Harte Catherine
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parnell William Michael | $221,000 | First American Title | |
| The Parnell Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Parnell Thomas M | -- | Lsi | |
| Parnell Thomas M | -- | None Available | |
| Parnell Thomas M | $235,000 | California Title Company | |
| Harte Catherine | -- | None Available | |
| Harte Catherine | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parnell William Michael | $221,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Parnell Thomas M | $182,664 | |
| Previous Owner | Parnell Thomas M | $188,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,176 | $551,827 | $302,444 | $249,383 |
| 2024 | $6,176 | $541,008 | $296,514 | $244,494 |
| 2023 | $6,285 | $530,400 | $290,700 | $239,700 |
| 2022 | $6,260 | $520,000 | $285,000 | $235,000 |
| 2021 | $3,636 | $280,232 | $95,398 | $184,834 |
| 2020 | $3,466 | $277,359 | $94,420 | $182,939 |
| 2019 | $3,403 | $271,921 | $92,569 | $179,352 |
| 2018 | $3,332 | $266,590 | $90,754 | $175,836 |
| 2017 | $3,283 | $261,364 | $88,975 | $172,389 |
| 2016 | $3,156 | $256,240 | $87,231 | $169,009 |
| 2015 | $3,141 | $252,392 | $85,921 | $166,471 |
| 2014 | $3,069 | $247,449 | $84,238 | $163,211 |
Source: Public Records
Map