619 Manhattan Cir Unit 2 Oswego, IL 60543
Northwest Oswego NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $457,000 - $473,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,776
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 619 Manhattan Cir Unit 2, Oswego, IL 60543 and is currently estimated at $465,293, approximately $167 per square foot. 619 Manhattan Cir Unit 2 is a home located in Kendall County with nearby schools including Fox Chase Elementary School, Traughber Junior High School, and Oswego High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2003
Sold by
Richard Smykal Inc
Bought by
Ferguson Kurt J and Ferguson Vincenza A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Outstanding Balance
$95,923
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$369,370
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferguson Kurt J | $295,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ferguson Kurt J | $235,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,324 | $134,296 | $25,312 | $108,984 |
| 2023 | $9,304 | $118,846 | $22,400 | $96,446 |
| 2022 | $9,304 | $109,033 | $20,550 | $88,483 |
| 2021 | $9,248 | $104,840 | $19,760 | $85,080 |
| 2020 | $8,958 | $100,808 | $19,000 | $81,808 |
| 2019 | $8,799 | $97,662 | $19,000 | $78,662 |
| 2018 | $8,766 | $96,631 | $25,664 | $70,967 |
| 2017 | $8,473 | $88,652 | $23,545 | $65,107 |
| 2016 | $8,328 | $86,070 | $22,859 | $63,211 |
| 2015 | $8,203 | $81,198 | $21,565 | $59,633 |
| 2014 | -- | $76,602 | $20,344 | $56,258 |
| 2013 | -- | $77,375 | $20,549 | $56,826 |
Source: Public Records
Map