619 Moore Ave Sikeston, MO 63801
Estimated Value: $152,000 - $178,425
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 619 Moore Ave, Sikeston, MO 63801 and is currently estimated at $165,606, approximately $143 per square foot. 619 Moore Ave is a home with nearby schools including Sikeston Senior High School, The Christian Academy, and St. Francis Xavier School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2018
Sold by
Walker Melissa A and Walker Michael L
Bought by
Hall Kerry and Hawkins Mikaela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,723
Outstanding Balance
$90,018
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$75,588
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Kerry | -- | Semo Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hall Kerry | $101,723 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |