624 Moore Ave Sikeston, MO 63801
Estimated Value: $155,000 - $243,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,140
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 624 Moore Ave, Sikeston, MO 63801 and is currently estimated at $196,228, approximately $172 per square foot. 624 Moore Ave is a home with nearby schools including Sikeston Senior High School, The Christian Academy, and St. Francis Xavier School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2021
Sold by
Nance Melissa L
Bought by
Shaw Wesley A and Shaw Sydney
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,757
Outstanding Balance
$157,195
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$39,033
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2017
Sold by
Lape Riley
Bought by
Nance Melissa L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,900
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2013
Sold by
Boldrey Aaron S and Boldrey Rachel E Cook
Bought by
Lape Riley
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
4.54%