619 N Main St Wheaton, IL 60187
Hawthorne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $650,323 - $741,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,120
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 619 N Main St, Wheaton, IL 60187 and is currently estimated at $703,331, approximately $331 per square foot. 619 N Main St is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Franklin Middle School, and Wheaton North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2011
Sold by
Klein Bernard J and Klein Edna M
Bought by
Witter Francis J and Witter Amy S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$165,191
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$538,140
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Witter Francis J | $300,000 | Ctic |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Witter Francis J | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,469 | $201,462 | $28,116 | $173,346 |
| 2023 | $11,991 | $185,440 | $25,880 | $159,560 |
| 2022 | $9,991 | $175,260 | $24,460 | $150,800 |
| 2021 | $9,916 | $171,100 | $23,880 | $147,220 |
| 2020 | $9,869 | $169,510 | $23,660 | $145,850 |
| 2019 | $9,596 | $165,040 | $23,040 | $142,000 |
| 2018 | $8,198 | $119,180 | $21,710 | $97,470 |
| 2017 | $8,073 | $114,780 | $20,910 | $93,870 |
| 2016 | $7,964 | $110,190 | $20,070 | $90,120 |
| 2015 | $7,901 | $105,130 | $19,150 | $85,980 |
| 2014 | $8,305 | $108,430 | $17,240 | $91,190 |
| 2013 | $8,091 | $108,750 | $17,290 | $91,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map