619 Pineview Dr Euless, TX 76039
Estimated Value: $627,466 - $720,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,369
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 619 Pineview Dr, Euless, TX 76039 and is currently estimated at $668,617, approximately $198 per square foot. 619 Pineview Dr is a home with nearby schools including Arbor Creek Elementary School, Euless J High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2021
Sold by
Tran Gia T
Bought by
Mahavidhya Pro Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Outstanding Balance
$324,512
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$344,105
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2018
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of Texas Sales And Marketin
Bought by
Bahadur Kc Narayan and Karki Kc Susmita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$394,146
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2018
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of Texas Land And Construct
Bought by
Lennar Homes Of Texas Sales And Marketin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$394,146
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mahavidhya Pro Llc | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Bahadur Kc Narayan | -- | North American Title | |
| Lennar Homes Of Texas Sales And Marketin | -- | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mahavidhya Pro Llc | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bahadur Kc Narayan | $394,146 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,079 | $572,000 | $120,000 | $452,000 |
| 2024 | $9,079 | $607,000 | $120,000 | $487,000 |
| 2023 | $9,961 | $576,695 | $95,000 | $481,695 |
| 2022 | $10,350 | $557,000 | $95,000 | $462,000 |
| 2021 | $9,850 | $437,940 | $95,000 | $342,940 |
| 2020 | $9,946 | $437,940 | $95,000 | $342,940 |
| 2019 | $10,204 | $437,940 | $95,000 | $342,940 |
| 2018 | $3,185 | $136,694 | $95,000 | $41,694 |
Source: Public Records
Map