619 S Bendix Dr South Bend, IN 46619
Westside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $41,000 - $118,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4,792
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 619 S Bendix Dr, South Bend, IN 46619 and is currently estimated at $88,652. 619 S Bendix Dr is a home with nearby schools including Harrison Elementary School, Clay Intermediate Center, and Navarre Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2012
Sold by
Taide Arce
Bought by
Young Jeff
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Jeff | $601 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $321 | $23,600 | $1,000 | $22,600 |
| 2024 | $585 | $13,300 | $1,000 | $12,300 |
| 2023 | $595 | $17,300 | $1,000 | $16,300 |
| 2022 | $595 | $17,500 | $1,000 | $16,500 |
| 2021 | $432 | $12,700 | $1,200 | $11,500 |
| 2020 | $357 | $10,800 | $1,000 | $9,800 |
| 2019 | $62 | $3,100 | $1,100 | $2,000 |
| 2018 | $55 | $2,300 | $800 | $1,500 |
| 2017 | $58 | $2,300 | $800 | $1,500 |
| 2016 | $59 | $2,300 | $800 | $1,500 |
| 2014 | $71 | $2,700 | $1,000 | $1,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map