619 S Main St Grain Valley, MO 64029
Estimated Value: $93,597 - $180,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 619 S Main St, Grain Valley, MO 64029 and is currently estimated at $143,899, approximately $214 per square foot. 619 S Main St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Grain Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2026
Sold by
Irene Lee Andersen Living Trust
Bought by
Jasmine Investments Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2010
Sold by
Andersen Irene Lee
Bought by
Andersen Irene Lee and The Irene Lee Andersen Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jasmine Investments Inc | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Andersen Irene Lee | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $811 | $9,297 | $3,734 | $5,563 |
| 2024 | $781 | $9,848 | $2,151 | $7,697 |
| 2023 | $781 | $9,847 | $1,970 | $7,877 |
| 2022 | $637 | $7,030 | $2,318 | $4,712 |
| 2021 | $622 | $7,030 | $2,318 | $4,712 |
| 2020 | $623 | $6,943 | $2,318 | $4,625 |
| 2019 | $610 | $6,943 | $2,318 | $4,625 |
| 2018 | $600 | $6,376 | $855 | $5,521 |
| 2017 | $600 | $6,376 | $855 | $5,521 |
| 2016 | $536 | $5,700 | $950 | $4,750 |
| 2014 | $480 | $5,066 | $989 | $4,077 |
Source: Public Records
Map