619 Spruce St Alexandria, MN 56308
Estimated Value: $232,000 - $246,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,690
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 619 Spruce St, Alexandria, MN 56308 and is currently estimated at $239,221, approximately $141 per square foot. 619 Spruce St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Woodland Elementary School, Discovery Middle School, and Alexandria Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2016
Sold by
Rustand Angie Angie
Bought by
Franzen Ryan Ryan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,000
Outstanding Balance
$103,450
Interest Rate
3.47%
Estimated Equity
$135,771
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2015
Sold by
Nicholas Rodney P
Bought by
Rustand Angie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2007
Sold by
Baas Michael C and Baas Amanda L
Bought by
Nicholas Rodney P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Franzen Ryan Ryan | $133,000 | -- | |
| Rustand Angie M | $120,000 | Attorney | |
| Nicholas Rodney P | $115,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Franzen Ryan Ryan | $129,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rustand Angie M | $96,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nicholas Rodney P | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,018 | $223,200 | $76,200 | $147,000 |
| 2024 | $2,018 | $214,200 | $72,600 | $141,600 |
| 2023 | $2,082 | $202,500 | $72,600 | $129,900 |
| 2022 | $1,854 | $184,400 | $68,000 | $116,400 |
| 2021 | $1,722 | $164,900 | $68,000 | $96,900 |
| 2020 | $1,684 | $152,600 | $68,000 | $84,600 |
| 2019 | $1,560 | $146,300 | $68,000 | $78,300 |
| 2018 | $1,430 | $140,200 | $68,000 | $72,200 |
| 2017 | $1,314 | $133,600 | $66,900 | $66,700 |
| 2016 | $1,320 | $123,869 | $64,796 | $59,073 |
| 2015 | $1,298 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $118,900 | $64,900 | $54,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map