619 Sunset Rd West Palm Beach, FL 33401
Flamingo Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $577,452 - $1,040,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,247
Sq Ft
$675/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 619 Sunset Rd, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 and is currently estimated at $841,113, approximately $674 per square foot. 619 Sunset Rd is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Palm Beach Public School, Conniston Middle School, and Forest Hill Community High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $952 | $75,274 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $952 | $73,153 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $939 | $71,022 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $935 | $68,953 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $938 | $66,945 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $935 | $66,021 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $934 | $64,537 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $854 | $63,334 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $827 | $62,031 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $832 | $60,755 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $849 | $60,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $857 | $59,854 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map