619 W Armitage Ave Chicago, IL 60614
Old Town Neighborhood
--
Bed
6
Baths
6,384
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 619 W Armitage Ave, Chicago, IL 60614. 619 W Armitage Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, Lincoln Park High School, and Alphonsus Academy & Center for the Arts.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $39,783 | $229,477 | $65,472 | $164,005 |
| 2024 | $39,783 | $229,477 | $65,472 | $164,005 |
| 2023 | $38,782 | $188,556 | $52,800 | $135,756 |
| 2022 | $38,782 | $188,556 | $52,800 | $135,756 |
| 2021 | $37,917 | $188,555 | $52,800 | $135,755 |
| 2020 | $33,872 | $152,049 | $46,464 | $105,585 |
| 2019 | $33,943 | $168,944 | $46,464 | $122,480 |
| 2018 | $33,372 | $168,944 | $46,464 | $122,480 |
| 2017 | $31,615 | $146,863 | $38,016 | $108,847 |
| 2016 | $31,709 | $158,316 | $38,016 | $120,300 |
| 2015 | $29,011 | $158,316 | $38,016 | $120,300 |
| 2014 | $24,290 | $130,916 | $29,568 | $101,348 |
| 2013 | $23,810 | $130,916 | $29,568 | $101,348 |
Source: Public Records
Map