619 Wolf St Cheney, KS 67025
Estimated Value: $251,000 - $271,647
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,960
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 619 Wolf St, Cheney, KS 67025 and is currently estimated at $261,324, approximately $133 per square foot. 619 Wolf St is a home located in Sedgwick County with nearby schools including Cheney Elementary School, Cheney Middle School, and Cheney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2023
Sold by
Block William J and Block Melanie J
Bought by
Block William J and Block Melanie J
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Block William J | -- | Security 1St Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,725 | $28,049 | $5,290 | $22,759 |
| 2024 | $3,725 | $25,967 | $2,438 | $23,529 |
| 2023 | $3,725 | $25,967 | $1,978 | $23,989 |
| 2022 | $3,221 | $21,701 | $1,863 | $19,838 |
| 2021 | $2,970 | $20,470 | $1,863 | $18,607 |
| 2020 | $2,940 | $19,493 | $1,863 | $17,630 |
| 2019 | $2,795 | $18,389 | $1,863 | $16,526 |
| 2018 | $2,671 | $17,596 | $1,231 | $16,365 |
| 2017 | $2,470 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,380 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,350 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,306 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map