6190 Limestone Run Rd Limestone, NY 14753
Estimated Value: $72,000 - $97,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
920
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6190 Limestone Run Rd, Limestone, NY 14753 and is currently estimated at $86,633, approximately $94 per square foot. 6190 Limestone Run Rd is a home located in Cattaraugus County with nearby schools including Allegany-Limestone Elementary School and Allegany-Limestone Middle-High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2025
Sold by
Maben Lawrence and Maben Pattie A
Bought by
Lp Maben T and Maben
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2007
Sold by
Rounsville John
Bought by
Maben Pattie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lp Maben T | -- | None Available | |
| Maben Pattie | -- | -- | |
| Maben Pattie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $972 | $35,000 | $7,800 | $27,200 |
| 2024 | $1,258 | $35,000 | $7,800 | $27,200 |
| 2023 | $1,216 | $35,000 | $7,800 | $27,200 |
| 2022 | $1,283 | $35,000 | $7,800 | $27,200 |
| 2021 | $1,336 | $35,000 | $7,800 | $27,200 |
| 2020 | $958 | $35,000 | $7,800 | $27,200 |
| 2019 | $192 | $35,000 | $7,800 | $27,200 |
| 2018 | $916 | $35,000 | $7,800 | $27,200 |
| 2017 | $916 | $35,000 | $7,800 | $27,200 |
| 2016 | $883 | $35,000 | $7,800 | $27,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $35,000 | $7,800 | $27,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,000 | $7,800 | $27,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map