6191 Pine Needle Ln Placerville, CA 95667
Estimated Value: $324,000 - $386,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,192
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6191 Pine Needle Ln, Placerville, CA 95667 and is currently estimated at $340,964, approximately $286 per square foot. 6191 Pine Needle Ln is a home located in El Dorado County with nearby schools including El Dorado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2005
Sold by
Bell John M
Bought by
Bell John M and Bell Sharon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Outstanding Balance
$114,842
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$226,122
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2003
Sold by
Bell John M
Bought by
Bell John M and Bell Sharon L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,600
Interest Rate
5.29%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1996
Sold by
Arthur Holland and Arthur Lois Holland
Bought by
Bell John M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,000
Interest Rate
7.88%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1996
Sold by
Bell Sharon
Bought by
Bell John M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,000
Interest Rate
7.88%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bell John M | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Bell John M | -- | Inter County Title Co | |
| Bell John M | $72,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Bell John M | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bell John M | $212,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bell John M | $97,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Bell John M | $66,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,466 | $117,228 | $35,813 | $81,415 |
| 2024 | $1,466 | $114,930 | $35,111 | $79,819 |
| 2023 | $1,452 | $112,677 | $34,423 | $78,254 |
| 2022 | $1,435 | $110,469 | $33,749 | $76,720 |
| 2021 | $1,421 | $108,304 | $33,088 | $75,216 |
| 2020 | $1,404 | $107,194 | $32,749 | $74,445 |
| 2019 | $1,390 | $105,093 | $32,107 | $72,986 |
| 2018 | $1,356 | $103,033 | $31,478 | $71,555 |
| 2017 | $1,339 | $101,013 | $30,861 | $70,152 |
| 2016 | $1,323 | $99,033 | $30,256 | $68,777 |
| 2015 | $1,274 | $97,547 | $29,802 | $67,745 |
| 2014 | $1,274 | $95,638 | $29,219 | $66,419 |
Source: Public Records
Map