6192 Dixie Dr La Mesa, CA 91942
Fletcher Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $797,256 - $924,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
750
Sq Ft
$1,176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6192 Dixie Dr, La Mesa, CA 91942 and is currently estimated at $881,814, approximately $1,175 per square foot. 6192 Dixie Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Northmont Elementary School, Parkway Academy, and Grossmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2004
Sold by
Carmichael James and Carmichael James Edward
Bought by
Carmichael James E and Carmichael Sandra L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carmichael James E | -- | Southland Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,677 | $170,159 | $64,010 | $106,149 |
| 2024 | $2,677 | $166,823 | $62,755 | $104,068 |
| 2023 | $2,609 | $163,553 | $61,525 | $102,028 |
| 2022 | $2,535 | $160,347 | $60,319 | $100,028 |
| 2021 | $2,497 | $157,204 | $59,137 | $98,067 |
| 2020 | $2,423 | $155,593 | $58,531 | $97,062 |
| 2019 | $2,384 | $152,543 | $57,384 | $95,159 |
| 2018 | $2,352 | $149,553 | $56,259 | $93,294 |
| 2017 | $2,312 | $146,621 | $55,156 | $91,465 |
| 2016 | $2,285 | $143,747 | $54,075 | $89,672 |
| 2015 | $2,291 | $141,589 | $53,263 | $88,326 |
| 2014 | $2,254 | $138,816 | $52,220 | $86,596 |
Source: Public Records
Map