NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,332,517 - $1,549,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,495 Sq Ft
$973/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 6193 Blossom Ave, San Jose, CA 95123 and is currently estimated at $1,454,629, approximately $972 per square foot. 6193 Blossom Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Herman (Leonard) Intermediate School, Sakamoto Elementary School, and Santa Teresa High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 28, 2016
Sold by
Guevara Robert Joseph
Bought by
Guevara Mark Jonathan
Current Estimated Value
$1,454,629

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 29, 2007
Sold by
Guevara Emma
Bought by
Guevara Robert Joseph

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 7, 1999

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,583 $82,408 $23,297 $59,111
2024 $2,583 $80,793 $22,841 $57,952
2023 $2,492 $79,210 $22,394 $56,816
2022 $2,460 $77,657 $21,955 $55,702
2021 $2,353 $76,135 $21,525 $54,610
2020 $2,252 $75,356 $21,305 $54,051
2019 $2,172 $73,880 $20,888 $52,992
2018 $2,127 $72,432 $20,479 $51,953
2017 $2,088 $71,013 $20,078 $50,935
2016 $2,078 $69,622 $19,685 $49,937
2015 $1,945 $68,577 $19,390 $49,187
2014 $1,446 $67,235 $19,011 $48,224
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.