6193 E Balch Ave Fresno, CA 93727
Sunnyside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $514,832 - $574,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,348
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6193 E Balch Ave, Fresno, CA 93727 and is currently estimated at $545,708, approximately $232 per square foot. 6193 E Balch Ave is a home with nearby schools including Temperance-Kutner Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2021
Sold by
Sunnova Energy Corporation
Bought by
Dembla Swapnail
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$353,565
Outstanding Balance
$320,312
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$225,396
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2021
Sold by
Dembla Mayur Kumar
Bought by
Dembla Swapnali
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$353,565
Outstanding Balance
$320,312
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$225,396
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2021
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of California
Bought by
Dembla Swapnali
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$353,565
Outstanding Balance
$320,312
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$225,396
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dembla Swapnail | -- | Calatlantic Title Company | |
| Dembla Swapnali | -- | Lennar Title Inc | |
| Dembla Swapnali | $471,500 | Lennar Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dembla Swapnali | $353,565 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,212 | $460,668 | $100,814 | $359,854 |
| 2023 | $5,961 | $442,782 | $96,900 | $345,882 |
| 2022 | $5,867 | $434,100 | $95,000 | $339,100 |
| 2021 | $655 | $52,145 | $52,145 | $0 |
| 2020 | $395 | $31,611 | $31,611 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map