6194 E Mineral Dr Centennial, CO 80112
Foxridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $856,000 - $925,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,380
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6194 E Mineral Dr, Centennial, CO 80112 and is currently estimated at $892,253, approximately $263 per square foot. 6194 E Mineral Dr is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Dr. Justina Ford Elementary School, Newton Middle School, and Arapahoe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2011
Sold by
Metcalfe James J and Metcalfe Laura A
Bought by
Stromp Richard T and Stromp Hillary D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$171,637
Interest Rate
4.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$720,616
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1989
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Metcalfe James J Metcalfe Laura A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1980
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stromp Richard T | $359,015 | None Available | |
| Metcalfe James J Metcalfe Laura A | -- | -- | |