Estimated Value: $228,883 - $296,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,774
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6194 Mckenzie Dr, Flint, MI 48507 and is currently estimated at $257,971, approximately $145 per square foot. 6194 Mckenzie Dr is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Carman-Ainsworth High School, Madison Academy - Elementary School, and Discovery Montessori.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2019
Sold by
Studer Carolyn A and Studer Maurice V
Bought by
Studer Carolyn A and Studer Maurice V
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Studer Carolyn A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,743 | $123,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,564 | $113,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,492 | $105,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,447 | $95,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,390 | $90,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,341 | $84,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,321 | $79,000 | $0 | $0 |