6194 Old Route 11 Dublin, VA 24084
Estimated Value: $78,000 - $218,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6194 Old Route 11, Dublin, VA 24084 and is currently estimated at $126,897, approximately $140 per square foot. 6194 Old Route 11 is a home located in Pulaski County with nearby schools including Riverlawn Elementary School, Dublin Middle School, and Pulaski County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2019
Sold by
The Last Will And Testament Of Robert L
Bought by
Paige Charlie A and Wise Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paige Charlie A | $50,000 | Sage Title Group Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $316 | $42,700 | $20,000 | $22,700 |
| 2024 | $316 | $42,700 | $20,000 | $22,700 |
| 2023 | $316 | $42,700 | $20,000 | $22,700 |
| 2022 | $316 | $42,700 | $20,000 | $22,700 |
| 2021 | $316 | $42,700 | $20,000 | $22,700 |
| 2020 | $209 | $27,100 | $15,000 | $12,100 |
| 2019 | $359 | $46,600 | $15,000 | $31,600 |
| 2018 | $359 | $46,600 | $15,000 | $31,600 |
| 2017 | $298 | $46,600 | $15,000 | $31,600 |
| 2016 | $298 | $46,600 | $15,000 | $31,600 |
| 2015 | $173 | $27,100 | $15,000 | $12,100 |
| 2014 | $165 | $28,000 | $15,000 | $13,000 |
| 2013 | $165 | $28,000 | $15,000 | $13,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map