6218 Old Route 11 Dublin, VA 24084
Estimated Value: $168,507 - $302,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.4
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6218 Old Route 11, Dublin, VA 24084 and is currently estimated at $219,627. 6218 Old Route 11 is a home located in Pulaski County with nearby schools including Riverlawn Elementary School, Dublin Middle School, and Pulaski County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $823 | $111,200 | $25,000 | $86,200 |
| 2024 | $823 | $111,200 | $25,000 | $86,200 |
| 2023 | $823 | $111,200 | $25,000 | $86,200 |
| 2022 | $823 | $111,200 | $25,000 | $86,200 |
| 2021 | $823 | $111,200 | $25,000 | $86,200 |
| 2020 | $701 | $91,000 | $20,000 | $71,000 |
| 2019 | $701 | $91,000 | $20,000 | $71,000 |
| 2018 | $701 | $91,000 | $20,000 | $71,000 |
| 2017 | $582 | $91,000 | $20,000 | $71,000 |
| 2016 | $582 | $91,000 | $20,000 | $71,000 |
| 2015 | $582 | $91,000 | $20,000 | $71,000 |
| 2014 | $535 | $90,600 | $22,000 | $68,600 |
| 2013 | $535 | $90,600 | $22,000 | $68,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map