6194 Silver Hawk Ct Roscoe, IL 61073
Estimated Value: $271,000 - $323,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,051
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6194 Silver Hawk Ct, Roscoe, IL 61073 and is currently estimated at $295,471, approximately $144 per square foot. 6194 Silver Hawk Ct is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Ralston Elementary School, Harlem Middle School, and Harlem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2020
Sold by
Moller Laurie S
Bought by
Grote Christie Lynn and Moller Jason Adrian
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grote Christie Lynn | -- | Moller Laurie S |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,673 | $72,840 | $13,383 | $59,457 |
| 2023 | $5,386 | $64,689 | $11,885 | $52,804 |
| 2022 | $5,273 | $59,001 | $10,840 | $48,161 |
| 2021 | $4,969 | $54,875 | $10,082 | $44,793 |
| 2020 | $4,574 | $52,272 | $9,604 | $42,668 |
| 2019 | $4,681 | $50,069 | $9,199 | $40,870 |
| 2018 | $4,867 | $48,427 | $8,897 | $39,530 |
| 2017 | $4,883 | $47,099 | $8,653 | $38,446 |
| 2016 | $4,798 | $46,162 | $8,481 | $37,681 |
| 2015 | $4,760 | $45,355 | $8,333 | $37,022 |
| 2014 | $4,350 | $42,434 | $4,943 | $37,491 |
Source: Public Records
Map