6195 Hendrickson Rd Middletown, OH 45044
Estimated Value: $277,000 - $355,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,244
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6195 Hendrickson Rd, Middletown, OH 45044 and is currently estimated at $317,794, approximately $255 per square foot. 6195 Hendrickson Rd is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Bowman Primary School, Berry Intermediate School, and Donovan Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1993
Sold by
Bone Carless L and Bone Naomi R
Bought by
Bone and Bone Carless L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bone | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,546 | $98,450 | $44,460 | $53,990 |
| 2024 | $3,546 | $98,450 | $44,460 | $53,990 |
| 2023 | $2,973 | $75,901 | $27,986 | $47,915 |
| 2022 | $2,935 | $75,901 | $27,986 | $47,915 |
| 2021 | $2,723 | $75,901 | $27,986 | $47,915 |
| 2020 | $2,579 | $61,709 | $22,754 | $38,955 |
| 2019 | $2,594 | $61,709 | $22,754 | $38,955 |
| 2018 | $2,341 | $61,709 | $22,754 | $38,955 |
| 2017 | $2,385 | $57,075 | $22,029 | $35,046 |
| 2016 | $2,466 | $57,075 | $22,029 | $35,046 |
| 2015 | $2,486 | $57,075 | $22,029 | $35,046 |
| 2014 | $2,364 | $52,810 | $21,230 | $31,570 |
| 2013 | $2,367 | $60,950 | $22,750 | $38,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map