Estimated Value: $214,694 - $256,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,624
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6196 Clark Rd, Bath, MI 48808 and is currently estimated at $235,347, approximately $144 per square foot. 6196 Clark Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Bath Elementary School, Bath Middle School, and Bath High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2008
Sold by
Eschtruth Doug and Lynne Eschtruth M
Bought by
Sam Blake Management Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sam Blake Management Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,478 | $100,800 | $8,900 | $91,900 |
| 2024 | $7 | $91,500 | $8,400 | $83,100 |
| 2023 | $706 | $81,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,160 | $70,900 | $7,400 | $63,500 |
| 2021 | $3,065 | $67,700 | $7,400 | $60,300 |
| 2020 | $2,994 | $67,100 | $7,300 | $59,800 |
| 2019 | $2,907 | $63,900 | $7,300 | $56,600 |
| 2018 | $2,840 | $64,100 | $7,300 | $56,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $54,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $55,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map