6197 Braybourne Main Olive Branch, MS 38654
Center Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $296,764 - $382,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,547
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6197 Braybourne Main, Olive Branch, MS 38654 and is currently estimated at $324,941, approximately $127 per square foot. 6197 Braybourne Main is a home located in DeSoto County with nearby schools including Center Hill Elementary School and Center Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2023
Sold by
Steward Marketta Liggins and Steward Eric
Bought by
Kairos Buying Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2023
Sold by
Kairos Buying Llc
Bought by
Yamasa Co Ltd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kairos Buying Llc | $265,000 | Ark Title | |
| Yamasa Co Ltd | $290,000 | Ark Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,626 | $31,312 | $4,500 | $26,812 |
| 2024 | $3,138 | $22,992 | $4,500 | $18,492 |
| 2023 | $3,138 | $15,328 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,792 | $15,328 | $3,000 | $12,328 |
| 2021 | $1,792 | $15,328 | $3,000 | $12,328 |
| 2020 | $1,133 | $14,330 | $3,000 | $11,330 |
| 2019 | $1,133 | $14,330 | $3,000 | $11,330 |
| 2017 | $1,117 | $25,146 | $14,073 | $11,073 |
| 2016 | $1,117 | $14,073 | $3,000 | $11,073 |
| 2015 | $1,417 | $25,146 | $14,073 | $11,073 |
| 2014 | $1,179 | $14,688 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,314 | $14,688 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map