NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $796,000 - $808,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,248 Sq Ft
$644/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 26, 2019

Last sale price $610,000 $489 Per Sq Ft

Est. 32% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,777 / mo

49 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Heating System Uses Steam
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Cooling Available

About This Home

As of November 2019

Come See This 1 Family In Glendale! 3 Bedroom 2 Bathroom Home In Liberty Park ... Private Driveway With Garage ... Beautiful, Quiet, Tree-lined Street ...Priced To Sell ... Call For More Details ...

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ronald 'Ron' Ferrara

Keller Williams Landmark II License #10401255552 Listed on: 06/25/2019

Keller Williams Landmark II

Last Buyer's Agent

Raymond Rivera

One Stop Multi Service Inc License #31RI0930921

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,858

Year Built

  • Built in 1925

Lot Details

  • 2,300 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 23x100
  • Zoning described as R3A

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Frame Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,248 Sq Ft Home
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Oven

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Cooling Available
  • Heating System Uses Steam
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Dishwasher,Dryer,Washer
  • Legal Lot and Block 123 / 3733
  • Assessor Parcel Number Q03733-0123

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,858

Year Built

Built in 1925

Lot Details

2,300 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Property SubType: Single Family Residence
  • Exclusions: Dishwasher,Dryer,Washer
  • Building Size: 16x36
  • Year Built: 1925

• Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Finished, Full
  • Inclusions: Refrigerator
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 1248.00
  • Kitchens: 1
  • Square Footage: 1248.00

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Frame
  • Flood Zone Report: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Description: Private, Detached, 1 Car Detached

Utilities

  • Cooling: Yes
  • Heating: Steam, Natural Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • School District Number: 24

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0500
  • Lot Dimensions: 23x100
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2300.00
  • Parcel Number: Q03733-0123
  • Zoning Description: R3A
  • Property Attached: No

Rental Info

  • Lease Considered: No

Tax Info

  • Close Date: 2019-11-26
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4858.04
  • Tax Block: 3733
  • Tax Lot: 123
  • Tax Map Number: Q03733-0123

MLS Schools

  • Middle School District: Queens 24

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 25, 2019
Closed on
Nov 26, 2019
List Price
$649,000
Sold Price
$610,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$39,000
-6.01%
Current Estimated Value
$803,168

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$193,168
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.33%
Original Mortgage
$618,589
Outstanding Balance
$535,866
Interest Rate
3.6%
Estimated Equity
$267,302

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hussain Annah T $630,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hussain Annah T $618,589
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/26/2019 11/26/19 Sold $610,000 -6.0% $489 / Sq Ft
08/13/2019 08/13/19 Pending -- -- --
06/25/2019 06/25/19 For Sale $649,000 -- $520 / Sq Ft
Source: OneKey® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $5,933 $31,311 $7,533 $23,778
2025 $5,597 $29,539 $7,980 $21,559
2024 $5,597 $27,868 $7,510 $20,358
2023 $5,597 $27,868 $8,144 $19,724
2022 $5,521 $45,540 $12,660 $32,880
2021 $5,491 $44,220 $12,660 $31,560
2020 $5,210 $37,980 $12,660 $25,320
2019 $4,858 $39,960 $12,660 $27,300
2018 $4,734 $23,223 $8,642 $14,581
2017 $4,698 $23,048 $9,141 $13,907
2016 $4,347 $23,048 $9,141 $13,907
2015 $2,403 $20,514 $9,449 $11,065
2014 $2,403 $19,353 $10,706 $8,647
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: KEY3141592

OneKey® MLS

APN: 03733-0123

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.