Seller's Agent in 2012
Jody Geany
Citylight Homes LLC
(781) 526-5862
1 in this area
62 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $916,872 - $981,000
Highest and Best by Friday 9/21.. Single family Victorian style on a corner lot located in Woodlawn area. Features Eat in kitchen, hardwood floors, high ceilings with 3 levels of living. Fenced in yard with off-street parking. Needs some updates!! This is a legal single family, however is set up as 2 units. Buyer to perform their own due diligence. Property is being sold as-is with Tenant on 2nd level.
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1900
Lot Details
4,356 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mogavero Matthew | $197,000 | -- | |
| Kapoor Shakilla | $470,000 | -- | |
| Kapoor Sorabh | $300,000 | -- | |
| Moran Hileana B | $457,000 | -- | |
| Taylor Ronald L | $143,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kapoor Shakilla | $423,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moran Hileana B | $365,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Taylor Ronald L | $10,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Taylor Ronald L | $131,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Taylor Ronald L | $136,325 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/26/2012 11/26/12 | Sold | $197,000 | +5.8% | $88 / Sq Ft |
| 09/26/2012 09/26/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/17/2012 09/17/12 | For Sale | $186,120 | -- | $83 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,736 | $854,800 | $247,500 | $607,300 |
| 2024 | $9,000 | $785,300 | $225,400 | $559,900 |
| 2023 | $8,778 | $745,200 | $215,600 | $529,600 |
| 2022 | $7,056 | $681,100 | $191,100 | $490,000 |
| 2021 | $6,470 | $655,500 | $184,200 | $471,300 |
| 2020 | $6,801 | $639,200 | $184,200 | $455,000 |
| 2019 | $7,169 | $579,100 | $175,400 | $403,700 |
| 2018 | $6,871 | $498,600 | $152,900 | $345,700 |
| 2017 | $6,577 | $455,500 | $137,200 | $318,300 |
| 2016 | $5,872 | $406,400 | $122,500 | $283,900 |
| 2015 | $5,507 | $376,900 | $110,500 | $266,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Jody Geany
Citylight Homes LLC
(781) 526-5862
1 in this area
62 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71436318
APN: EVER-000000-N000003-000122
Ask me questions while you tour the home.