E
Seller's Agent in 2014
Errol Jahnke
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties
(805) 259-6969
Estimated Value: $1,286,000 - $1,381,211
Large family room w vaulted ceiling opening to gardens. Kitchen & bath remodeled & re-roofed appx 2005.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties License #00448463 Listed on: 07/21/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Summer Knight
Sundance Properties
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Penner Alan | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Joiner Michael | $690,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Penner Alan | $919,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Joiner Michael | $483,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Penner Alan | $319,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/25/2014 11/25/14 | Sold | $690,000 | -13.6% | $422 / Sq Ft |
| 10/14/2014 10/14/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/20/2014 07/20/14 | For Sale | $799,000 | -- | $489 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,938 | $829,267 | $480,737 | $348,530 |
| 2023 | $8,938 | $797,068 | $462,070 | $334,998 |
| 2022 | $8,523 | $781,440 | $453,010 | $328,430 |
| 2021 | $8,382 | $766,119 | $444,128 | $321,991 |
| 2020 | $8,160 | $758,265 | $439,575 | $318,690 |
| 2019 | $8,011 | $743,398 | $430,956 | $312,442 |
| 2018 | $7,861 | $728,822 | $422,506 | $306,316 |
| 2017 | $7,733 | $714,532 | $414,222 | $300,310 |
| 2016 | $7,538 | $700,522 | $406,100 | $294,422 |
| 2014 | $7,118 | $659,000 | $430,000 | $229,000 |
E
Seller's Agent in 2014
Errol Jahnke
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties
(805) 259-6969
S
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Summer Knight
Sundance Properties
Source: Santa Barbara Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 14-2288
APN: 077-092-009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.