62 Altruria St Buffalo, NY 14220
Hopkins-Tifft NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $183,000 - $203,975
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,250
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 62 Altruria St, Buffalo, NY 14220 and is currently estimated at $197,994, approximately $158 per square foot. 62 Altruria St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Western New York Maritime Charter School, Bishop Timon-St. Jude High School, and Mount Mercy Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2015
Sold by
Byrne Mark
Bought by
Byren Mark and Byren Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2012
Sold by
Upper Patricia and Mezger Linda
Bought by
Byrne Mark
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$51,000
Outstanding Balance
$34,121
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$163,873
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1999
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1997
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Byren Mark | -- | None Available | |
| Byrne Mark | -- | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Byrne Mark | $51,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $527 | $179,000 | $20,000 | $159,000 |
| 2024 | $527 | $94,000 | $8,700 | $85,300 |
| 2023 | $476 | $94,000 | $8,700 | $85,300 |
| 2022 | $473 | $94,000 | $8,700 | $85,300 |
| 2021 | $473 | $94,000 | $8,700 | $85,300 |
| 2020 | $463 | $94,000 | $8,700 | $85,300 |
| 2019 | $1,649 | $60,100 | $6,700 | $53,400 |
| 2018 | $1,552 | $60,100 | $6,700 | $53,400 |
| 2017 | $358 | $60,100 | $6,700 | $53,400 |
| 2016 | $1,147 | $60,100 | $6,700 | $53,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $60,100 | $6,700 | $53,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $60,100 | $6,700 | $53,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map