62 Amistad Dr Saint Augustine, FL 32086
Estimated Value: $294,000 - $319,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,854
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 62 Amistad Dr, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 and is currently estimated at $306,961, approximately $165 per square foot. 62 Amistad Dr is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including W. Douglas Hartley Elementary School, Gamble Rogers Middle School, and Pedro Menendez High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $334 | $135,566 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $254 | $132,002 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $254 | $128,282 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $254 | $124,546 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $236 | $120,918 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $230 | $117,396 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $230 | $115,775 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $230 | $113,172 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $222 | $111,062 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $222 | $108,778 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $222 | $109,737 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $222 | $108,974 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,169 | $107,130 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map