62 Bean Rd Buckfield, ME 04220
Estimated Value: $111,231 - $359,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.92
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 62 Bean Rd, Buckfield, ME 04220 and is currently estimated at $182,558. 62 Bean Rd is a home with nearby schools including Hartford-Sumner Elementary School and Buckfield Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2025
Sold by
Gesner Marjorie D
Bought by
Cooper Linda L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooper Linda L | -- | -- | |
| Cooper Linda L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,081 | $72,800 | $30,400 | $42,400 |
| 2024 | $955 | $74,900 | $30,400 | $44,500 |
| 2023 | $1,608 | $61,600 | $30,000 | $31,600 |
| 2022 | $1,739 | $61,600 | $30,000 | $31,600 |
| 2021 | $1,155 | $61,600 | $30,000 | $31,600 |
| 2020 | $1,343 | $61,600 | $30,000 | $31,600 |
| 2019 | $1,478 | $61,300 | $30,000 | $31,300 |
| 2018 | $1,467 | $61,800 | $30,000 | $31,800 |
| 2017 | $1,382 | $61,800 | $30,000 | $31,800 |
| 2016 | $1,330 | $61,800 | $30,000 | $31,800 |
| 2015 | $1,934 | $93,000 | $30,000 | $63,000 |
| 2014 | $1,270 | $61,800 | $30,000 | $31,800 |
| 2013 | $1,316 | $61,800 | $30,000 | $31,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map