62 Bearfort Terrace Ringwood, NJ 07456
Estimated Value: $425,325 - $572,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,506
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 62 Bearfort Terrace, Ringwood, NJ 07456 and is currently estimated at $505,331, approximately $335 per square foot. 62 Bearfort Terrace is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Robert Erskine Elementary School, Eleanor G. Hewitt Intermediate School, and Martin J. Ryerson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2008
Sold by
Faller Joseph Robert
Bought by
Faller Joseph Robert and Faller Tami Jo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Faller Joseph Robert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,325 | $224,000 | $140,800 | $83,200 |
| 2024 | $9,016 | $224,000 | $140,800 | $83,200 |
| 2022 | $8,882 | $224,000 | $140,800 | $83,200 |
| 2021 | $8,763 | $224,000 | $140,800 | $83,200 |
| 2020 | $8,664 | $224,000 | $140,800 | $83,200 |
| 2019 | $8,525 | $224,000 | $140,800 | $83,200 |
| 2018 | $8,378 | $224,000 | $140,800 | $83,200 |
| 2017 | $8,158 | $223,200 | $140,800 | $82,400 |
| 2016 | $8,073 | $223,200 | $140,800 | $82,400 |
| 2015 | $7,848 | $223,200 | $140,800 | $82,400 |
| 2014 | $7,582 | $223,200 | $140,800 | $82,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map