62 Bonham Rd Dedham, MA 02026
The Manor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $535,000 - $596,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$510/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 62 Bonham Rd, Dedham, MA 02026 and is currently estimated at $570,925, approximately $509 per square foot. 62 Bonham Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Greenlodge Elementary School, Dedham Middle School, and Dedham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2015
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
Willard Chiristine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,019
Outstanding Balance
$213,433
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$357,492
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2012
Sold by
Willard Christine and Us Bank Na
Bought by
Us Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2009
Sold by
Colleran Joseph
Bought by
Willard Christine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$246,489
Interest Rate
4.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1996
Sold by
Ruggerio Jessie
Bought by
Collerano Joseph and Collerano Rosalie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,900
Interest Rate
7.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willard Chiristine | $275,000 | -- | |
| Us Bank Na | $275,015 | -- | |
| Willard Christine | $255,000 | -- | |
| Willard Christine | $255,000 | -- | |
| Collerano Joseph | $124,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Willard Chiristine | $270,019 | |
| Previous Owner | Willard Christine | $246,489 | |
| Previous Owner | Collerano Joseph | $84,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,814 | $539,900 | $331,700 | $208,200 |
| 2024 | $6,306 | $504,500 | $300,900 | $203,600 |
| 2023 | $6,054 | $471,500 | $272,500 | $199,000 |
| 2022 | $5,726 | $428,900 | $255,900 | $173,000 |
| 2021 | $5,427 | $397,000 | $236,900 | $160,100 |
| 2020 | $5,386 | $392,600 | $236,900 | $155,700 |
| 2019 | $5,111 | $361,200 | $206,000 | $155,200 |
| 2018 | $4,723 | $324,600 | $181,000 | $143,600 |
| 2017 | $4,623 | $313,200 | $169,600 | $143,600 |
| 2016 | $4,690 | $302,800 | $157,000 | $145,800 |
| 2015 | $4,480 | $282,300 | $154,100 | $128,200 |
| 2014 | $4,277 | $266,000 | $151,200 | $114,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map