62 Bradley Dr Newark, DE 19702
Estimated Value: $247,000 - $279,791
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,224
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 62 Bradley Dr, Newark, DE 19702 and is currently estimated at $265,448, approximately $216 per square foot. 62 Bradley Dr is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Oberle (William) Elementary School, Gauger-Cobbs Middle School, and Glasgow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2006
Sold by
Friswell Arthur C
Bought by
Friswell Matthew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,068
Outstanding Balance
$70,861
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$194,587
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Friswell Matthew | $125,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Friswell Matthew | $123,068 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $268,900 | $52,900 | $216,000 |
| 2024 | $2,145 | $48,800 | $6,000 | $42,800 |
| 2023 | $2,088 | $48,800 | $6,000 | $42,800 |
| 2022 | $2,074 | $48,800 | $6,000 | $42,800 |
| 2021 | $2,030 | $48,800 | $6,000 | $42,800 |
| 2020 | $1,974 | $48,800 | $6,000 | $42,800 |
| 2019 | $2,084 | $48,800 | $6,000 | $42,800 |
| 2018 | $1,711 | $48,800 | $6,000 | $42,800 |
| 2017 | $1,653 | $48,800 | $6,000 | $42,800 |
| 2016 | $1,640 | $48,800 | $6,000 | $42,800 |
| 2015 | $1,499 | $48,800 | $6,000 | $42,800 |
| 2014 | $1,500 | $48,800 | $6,000 | $42,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map