Estimated Value: $2,108,000 - $2,451,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,586
Sq Ft
$491/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 62 Bunkhouse Place, Eagle, CO 81631 and is currently estimated at $2,253,176, approximately $491 per square foot. 62 Bunkhouse Place is a home located in Eagle County with nearby schools including Brush Creek Elementary School, Eagle Valley Middle School, and Eagle Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2005
Sold by
Vigliotti Vincent and Vigliotti Melanie H
Bought by
Rudrud Peter D and Rudrud Tyra L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,000
Outstanding Balance
$60,177
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$2,192,999
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2000
Sold by
West Eagle Ranch Llc
Bought by
Vigliotti Vincent and Vigliotti Melanie H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,800
Interest Rate
7.96%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rudrud Peter D | $175,000 | -- | |
| Vigliotti Vincent | $168,500 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rudrud Peter D | $122,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vigliotti Vincent | $134,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,038 | $135,620 | $18,380 | $117,240 |
| 2024 | $9,038 | $120,390 | $17,750 | $102,640 |
| 2023 | $8,859 | $120,390 | $17,750 | $102,640 |
| 2022 | $7,381 | $80,570 | $10,080 | $70,490 |
| 2021 | $7,597 | $82,890 | $10,370 | $72,520 |
| 2020 | $7,216 | $76,050 | $8,940 | $67,110 |
| 2019 | $7,205 | $76,050 | $8,940 | $67,110 |
| 2018 | $6,669 | $67,510 | $9,000 | $58,510 |
| 2017 | $6,639 | $67,510 | $9,000 | $58,510 |
| 2016 | $5,967 | $58,940 | $7,960 | $50,980 |
| 2015 | -- | $58,940 | $7,960 | $50,980 |
| 2014 | $5,387 | $50,120 | $3,820 | $46,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map