Estimated Value: $2,081,000 - $2,498,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
5,194
Sq Ft
$438/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 97 Bunkhouse Place, Eagle, CO 81631 and is currently estimated at $2,274,809, approximately $437 per square foot. 97 Bunkhouse Place is a home with nearby schools including Brush Creek Elementary School, Eagle Valley Middle School, and Eagle Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2021
Sold by
Bolwell Farley
Bought by
The Fwb Hardscarbbie Trusts
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2000
Sold by
West Eagle Ranch Llc
Bought by
Bolwell Farley
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Fwb Hardscarbbie Trusts | -- | None Available | |
| Bolwell Farley | $164,500 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,829 | $127,130 | $18,380 | $108,750 |
| 2024 | $9,635 | $130,930 | $17,790 | $113,140 |
| 2023 | $9,635 | $130,930 | $17,790 | $113,140 |
| 2022 | $6,785 | $85,870 | $11,590 | $74,280 |
| 2021 | $6,785 | $100,270 | $23,850 | $76,420 |
| 2020 | $6,785 | $71,510 | $9,830 | $61,680 |
| 2019 | $6,775 | $71,510 | $9,830 | $61,680 |
| 2018 | $7,110 | $71,970 | $9,900 | $62,070 |
| 2017 | $0 | $71,970 | $9,900 | $62,070 |
| 2016 | $6,767 | $66,850 | $8,760 | $58,090 |
| 2015 | -- | $70,020 | $8,760 | $61,260 |
| 2014 | $5,746 | $53,460 | $4,300 | $49,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map