62 Canal St Gorham, ME 04038
Estimated Value: $522,000 - $533,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
2,845
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 62 Canal St, Gorham, ME 04038 and is currently estimated at $528,071, approximately $185 per square foot. 62 Canal St is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Great Falls Elementary School, Gorham Middle School, and Gorham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2017
Sold by
Warren Theresa A and Warren Daniel W
Bought by
Curtis Rebecca L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$259,611
Outstanding Balance
$212,462
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$315,609
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curtis Rebecca L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Curtis Rebecca L | $259,611 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,513 | $372,500 | $67,800 | $304,700 |
| 2024 | $5,476 | $372,500 | $67,800 | $304,700 |
| 2023 | $5,122 | $372,500 | $67,800 | $304,700 |
| 2022 | $4,787 | $372,500 | $67,800 | $304,700 |
| 2021 | $4,726 | $243,600 | $60,900 | $182,700 |
| 2020 | $4,628 | $243,600 | $60,900 | $182,700 |
| 2019 | $4,616 | $243,600 | $60,900 | $182,700 |
| 2018 | $4,434 | $243,600 | $60,900 | $182,700 |
| 2017 | $4,166 | $243,600 | $60,900 | $182,700 |
| 2016 | $4,141 | $243,600 | $60,900 | $182,700 |
| 2015 | $3,971 | $243,600 | $60,900 | $182,700 |
| 2014 | $3,635 | $208,900 | $47,900 | $161,000 |
| 2013 | $3,614 | $208,900 | $47,900 | $161,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map