62 Cr 312 Iuka, MI 38852
Estimated Value: $144,240 - $255,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,156
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 62 Cr 312, Iuka, MI 38852 and is currently estimated at $185,060, approximately $85 per square foot. 62 Cr 312 is a home located in Tishomingo County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2019
Sold by
Angle H M
Bought by
Bailey Jimmy and Bailey Teresa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2015
Bought by
Mitchell Herbert
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bailey Jimmy | -- | None Available | |
| Mitchell Herbert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $308 | $8,605 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3 | $5,019 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $308 | $5,019 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $308 | $5,019 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $299 | $4,923 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $256 | $4,303 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $646 | $6,455 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $646 | $6,455 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $626 | $6,455 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $641 | $6,611 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,611 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,279 | $0 | $0 |