62 Crane Rd Middletown, NY 10941
Estimated Value: $335,000 - $401,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,196
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 62 Crane Rd, Middletown, NY 10941 and is currently estimated at $361,650, approximately $302 per square foot. 62 Crane Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Pakanasink Elementary School, Circleville Middle School, and Pine Bush Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2020
Sold by
Sliwa Boguslawa
Bought by
Michalik Eric
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1999
Sold by
Michalik Boguslawa
Bought by
Sliwa Boguslawa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,000
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michalik Eric | -- | None Available | |
| Sliwa Boguslawa | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sliwa Boguslawa | $58,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,356 | $41,700 | $12,000 | $29,700 |
| 2024 | $6,278 | $41,700 | $12,000 | $29,700 |
| 2023 | $6,278 | $41,700 | $12,000 | $29,700 |
| 2022 | $6,604 | $41,700 | $12,000 | $29,700 |
| 2021 | $6,874 | $41,700 | $12,000 | $29,700 |
| 2020 | $5,420 | $36,000 | $12,000 | $24,000 |
| 2019 | $4,902 | $36,000 | $12,000 | $24,000 |
| 2018 | $4,902 | $36,000 | $12,000 | $24,000 |
| 2017 | $4,823 | $36,000 | $12,000 | $24,000 |
| 2016 | $4,855 | $36,000 | $12,000 | $24,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $36,000 | $12,000 | $24,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $36,000 | $12,000 | $24,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map